100 Club Draws

2017 Draw Dates and Venues (Draws are at 8pm unless stated otherwise).

  • Monday 2nd October at The Druid’s Arms, Stanton Drew

LATEST WINNERS:

Sunday 3rd September at The Rising Sun, Pensford
Winners – Katherine Finn (092) £400, Kelston Stark (095) £100, Judith Chubb (100)  £100

Sunday 6th August at The Carpenter’s Arms, Stanton Wick
Winners – Nigel Pushman (072) £400, Michelle Ogborne (045) £100, Penny Cross (089)  £100

Monday 3rd July at The Traveller’s Rest, Pensford
Winners – Susan Chard (062) £392, Bob Hart (019) £98, Katherine Finn (092)  £98

Monday 5th June at The Druid’s Arms, Stanton Drew
Winners – James Reed (064) £396, Malcolm Jenkins (043) £99, Simon Pledge (034)  £99

Sunday 7th May at The Rising Sun, Pensford
Winners – Steve Arnold (001) £392, John Swift (039) £98, Andy Strictland (057)  £98

Sunday 9th April at The Carpenter’s Arms – also AGM
Winners – Pauline Parnell (088) £400, Bob Baber (024) £100, Mark Finn (032)  £100

Monday 6th March at The Traveller’s Rest, Pensford
Winners – George Klepp (023) £400, Di Farmer (099) £100, Karen Warrington (018)  £100

Monday 6th February 2017 at The Druid’s Arms, Stanton Drew
Winners – Steve Haines (027) £400, Neil Tibbs (047) £100, Chris Ree (005)  £100

Sunday 8th January 2017 at The Rising Sun, Pensford
Winners – Debbie Saunders (011) £400, Liz Heaford (012) £100, Ken Payne (050)  £100

 


2016 DRAWS and WINNERS:

Saturday 10th December at The Winding House*
ANNUAL DRAW
 Winners – Ian Johnson (080) £2398, Alan Burbridge (069) £1199
Monthly Winners – Andrew Curtis (024) £400, Charles Tricks (053) £100, Anne Bennett (014)  £100

Monday 7th November at The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Clarke Osborne (008) £400, Karen Lyne (037) £100, Kelston Stark (095) £100

Sunday 2th October at The Carpenter’s Arms
Winners – Anne Kilbride (076) £400, Evan Weinburg (097) £100, Martin Elsbury (098) £100

Sunday 11th September at Chalfont Lodge
Winners – Charles Tricks (053) £400, Martin Elsbury (098) £100, Debbie Saunders (011)  £100

Sunday 7th August at The Rising Sun
Winners – Ross Williams (002) £400, Alison Kearney (006) £100, Lee Chard (062)  £100

Sunday 3rd July at The Carpenter’s Arms
Winners – Peter Undy (077) £400, Tom Jackson (013) £100, John Rees (058)  £100

Monday 6th June at The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Ann Kilbride (076) £400, Andy Strickland (057) £100, Bob Hart (019)  £100

Sunday 8th May at The Carpenter’s Arms
Winners – L & M Davis (081) £400, Rob Stark (030) £100, Beryl Coombs (068)  £100

Monday  4th April at The Druid’s Arms
Winners – Janice Lavender (096) £400, Stephen Chard (062) £100, Joy Pepper (064)  £100

Sunday 6th March at The Rising Sun (AGM)
Winners – Liz Richardson (015) £400, Karen Warrington (018) £100, Ann Kilbride (076)  £100

Monday 8th February – The George and Dragon
Winners – Stan Brooks (086) £396, Penny Cross (089) £99, John Horsey (079)  £99

Monday 4th January – The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Kris Mountford (040) £400, Karen Warrington (018) £100, Charles Wookey (022)  £100

 


 

Click here to see the 2015 Winners

Click here to see the 2014 Winners

Click here to see the 2013 Winners


The Travellers Rest, Pensford

The Travellers Rest, Pensford

The George and Dragon, Pensford

The George and Dragon, Pensford

The Rising Sun, Pensford

The Rising Sun, Pensford

The Carpenters Arms, Stanton Wick

The Carpenters Arms, Stanton Wick

The Druids Arms, Stanton Drew

The Druids Arms, Stanton Drew

The Pony and Trap, Chew Magna

The Pony and Trap, Chew Magna