100 Club Draws

2024 DRAWS and WINNERS:

Unless otherwise specified we will meet at 7.00pm for a 7:30pm Draw.

2024 Draw Dates:

Monday 8th July – The Druids Arms

Monday 5th August – The Carpenters Arms

Monday 9th September – The Druids Arms

Monday 7th October – The Carpenters Arms

Monday 4th November – The Druids Arms – ?possible change to 11th?

Saturday 7th December – Stanton Drew Village Hall – ALSO THE ANNUAL DRAW

WINNERS:

Monday 3rd June 2024 – The Carpenters Arms – ALSO THE AGMs
Winners – Janice Lavender (096), £412, Chris James (070) £103, Andy Griffiths (091) £103 

Monday 13th May 2024 – The Druids Arms
Winners – Andrew Hillman (025), £412, John Rees (058) £103, Sue Osbourne (044) £103

Monday 8th April 2024 – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Nigel Penney (082), £412, Charles Wookey (022) £103, Liz Richardson (015) £103

Monday 11th March 2024 – The Druids Arms
Winners – Steve Croucher (063), £416, Beryl Coombs (068) £104, Rob Withey (036) £104

Monday 12th February 2024 – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Liz Richardson (015) £416, Joanna Dawe (105) £104, Rob Stark (030) £104

Monday 8th January 2024 – The Druids Arms
Winners – Julia Raffo (087), £420, Clarke Osborne (008) £105, Katharine Finn (092) £105


2023 DRAWS and WINNERS:

Thursday 30th November – ANNUAL DRAW, monthly draw – Stanton Drew Village Hall

Monthly Draw Winners – Simon Pledge (034) £420, Mike and Lorraine Davis (081) £105, Lisa Hurley (035) £105

ANNUAL WINNERS – Ann Kilbride (076) £2434, John Stephens (051) £1217

Monday 6th November – The Carpenters Arms

Winners – Paul Fricker (021), £420, Bob Baber (024) £105, Simon Whittle (038) £105

Monday 9th October – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Mark Tibbs (054), £420, Joanna Dawe (105) £105, Angela Klepp (090) £105

Monday 18th September – The Druids Arms
Winners – Penny Cross (089), £420, John Hudson (052) £105, Chris Dando (078) £105

Monday 14th August – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Peter Undy (077), £416, Angela Klepp (090) £104, Neil and Jenny Tibbs (047) £104

Wednesday 12th July – The Travellers Rest
Winners – Chris Dando (078), £396, Bob Hart (019) £99, Pauline Parnell (088) £99

Monday 12th June – the Druids Arms
Winners – Mary Taylor (043), £396, Steve Haines (027) £99, Katharine Finn (092) £99

Friday 26th May – ALSO AGM – Stanton Drew Village Hall
Winners – Steve Arnold (001), £396, Sue Osborne (044) £99, Jean Denis-Meira (074) £99

Monday 17th April – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Clarke Osborne (008), £396, Andy Giffith (091) £99, Lorraine and Mike Davis (081) £99

Wednesday 8th March – The Travellers Rest
Winners – Judith Chubb-Whittle (100), £396, Gary Budd (073) £99, Janet Ogilvie (060) £99

Monday 6th February – The Druids Arms
Winners – Debbie Saunders (011) £396, Judith Chubb-Whittle (100) £99, Michelle Ogborne (045) £99

Monday 16th January – The Carpenters Arms
Winners – Mark Finn (032) £396, Beryl Coombs (068) £99, Karen Warrington (018) £99


2022 DRAWS and WINNERS:

Saturday 10th December – ANNUAL DRAW, monthly draw – Stanton Drew Village Hall

Monthly Draw Winners – Bob Wright (010) £400, Mike Fitzpatrick (048) £100, Bob Baber (024) £100

ANNUAL WINNERS – Mary Taylor (043) £2400, Derek Winston (059) £1200

Monday 7th November – The Druid’s Arms
Winners – John Rees (058) £400, Louise Smart (065) £100, Beryl Coombs (068) £100

Monday 3rd October – The Carpenter’s Arms – 2x Draws
Winners of the September Draw – James Reed (064) £400, Beryl Coombs (068) £100, Bob Hart (019) £100

Monday 3rd October – The Carpenter’s Arms – 2x Draws
Winners of the August Draw – Jean Denis-Meira (074) £400, Catherine Swift (039) £100, Karen Lyne (037) £100

Wednesday 10th August – The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Chris and Kathy Curling (056) £400, Charles Wookey (022) £100, Neil Bond (009) £100

Sunday 17th July – Private Venue
Winners – Chris James (070) £400, Eilish McNickle (041) £100, Jenny Wall (083) £100

Monday 6th June – The Druid’s Arms
Winners – Liz Richardson (015) £400, Kay Stark (085) £100, Liz Heaford (012) £100

Monday 9th May – ALSO AGM – The Carpenter’s Arms
Winners – Rob Stark (030) £400, Meg Thomas (086) £100, Steve Haines (027) £100

Wednesday 6th April – The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Gary Budd (073) £400, Paul and Lyndsay Cooper (067) £100, Glenda Tidcombe (017) £100

Monday 7th March – The Druid’s Arms
Winners – Janet Ogilvie (060) £400, Tony Heaford (042) £100, Andrew Hillman (025) £100

Wednesday 17th February – The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Mike Fitzpatrick (048) £400, John Kelly (084) £100, Ian Johnson (080) £100

Monday 17th January – The Carpenter’s Arms
Winners – Judith Chubb-Whittle (100) £400, Sue Chard (062) £100, Martyn and Claire Jones (093) £100


2021 DRAWS and WINNERS:

Wednesday 8th Dec – ALSO ANNUAL DRAW – at Stanton Drew Hall
Monthly Draw Winners – Andrew Hillman (025) £400, Chris and Kathy Curling (056) £100, Mike and Min Woodward (016) £100

ANNUAL WINNERS – Philip Gladwin (049) £2394.00, Jean Denis-Meira (074) £1197.00

Wednesday 10th Nov – The Traveller’s Rest
Winners – Charles Tricks (053) £400, Martin Elsbury (098) £100, Tony Heaford (042) £100

Sunday 10th Oct – The Carpenter’s Arm’s
Winners – Derek Winstone (059) £400, Nigel Pushman (072) £100, Neil and Donna Bond (009) £100

Saturday 11th Sept –  ALSO AGM – at Stanton Drew Hall.
Winners – Derek Ezekiel (007) £400, George Klepp (023) £100, Tom Jackson (013) £100

Monday 16th Aug 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Jim Farmer (033) £400, Mark Tibbs (054) £100, Chris Ree (005) £100

Tuesday 13th July 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Debbie Saunders (011) £400, John Kelly (084) £100, Anne Bennett (014) £100

Monday 7th June 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Mark Finn (032) £400, Sue Osborne (044) £100, Tom Jackson (013) £100

Monday 17th May 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Rosemary Naish (075) £400, Lisa Hurley (035) £100, Derek Ezekiel (007) £100

Monday 12th April 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Mike Fitzpatrick (048) £400, Bernard Coombs (067) £100, Simon Pledge (034) £100

Monday 22nd March 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Charles Tricks (053) £396, John Rees (058) £99, Carolyn Walford (071) £99

Monday 8th February 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Karen Warrington (018) £396, Steve Haines (027) £99, Mark Finn (032) £99

Monday 11th January 2021 via “Zoom”
Winners – Steve Arnold (001) £396, Charles Tricks (053) £99, Sue Osborne (044) £99


Click here to see the 2020 Winners

Click here to see the 2019 Winners

Click here to see the 2018 Winners

Click here to see the 2017 Winners

Click here to see the 2016 Winners

Click here to see the 2015 Winners

Click here to see the 2014 Winners

Click here to see the 2013 Winners


The Traveller's Rest, Pensford
The Traveller’s Rest, Pensford
The Carpenters Arms, Stanton Wick
The Carpenters Arms, Stanton Wick
The Druids Arms, Stanton Drew
The Druids Arms, Stanton Drew